Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information.
Tributopia and its affiliates and sublicensees (“Producer”, “We”, or “Us”) offers virtual memorial services (the  “Service”) through its website currently located at tributopia.com, which exact URL may change from time to time (the “Site “).  If applicable, you may be required to set up an account to access the portions of Site or Service that allow the downloading of films and videos. You are responsible for your use of the Site and Service, for any content you post to the Site or Service, and for any consequences thereof. Any content you submit, post, or display (the “Content”) will be able to be viewed by other users of the Site and Service and through third-party services and websites. You should only provide Content that you are comfortable sharing with others under the terms of this Privacy Policy.  This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and forms a part of, the terms of use agreement between the parties (the “Agreement”).
I. We may collect information from you:  You agree that We may collect and store information about you when you open an account, upload content, participate on the Site or Service, communicate with customer service, or send Us an email. Such information may include your name, address, phone number, and email address. If anything is purchased by you on the Site or Service, We may also collect and store all information related to the purchase.  Our server logs automatically collect information, such as your IP address, your browser type and language, and the date and time of your visit, which helps Us track users’ movements around our site and understand trends.  Like most websites, We may assign your computer one or more cookies which may collect information to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience. We may use standard Internet tools, such as web beacons, which collect information that tracks your use of our website and enables Us to customize our services.   We will retain and use your information as long as We desire  or as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce this Agreement.  We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Should We ever do so, We will comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.
II. We may use and disclose information in certain situations: You agree that We may use information to: customize content on our Site or Service; facilitate use of our Site or Service, including any purchases relating thereto; manage your account and your preferences; analyze use of and improve our Site or Service, products and services related thereto; identify and protect against fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our Site or Service; enforce our Agreement; protect the rights and safety of Us, our shareholders, members, officers, employees and customers; at our option, to notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy or our other terms and conditions of this Site or Service (you are bound by the terms of any changes We post to our Site or Service whether or not We notify you by email) and as otherwise required by law. We disclose your information to third parties only as reasonably required for the above purposes or to protect our rights and safety, and those of our shareholders, members, employees and customers (such as to legal representatives and law enforcement) as you expressly permit and as required by law (such as the result of a court subpoena). We may transfer your information in the event of the sale of substantially all of the assets of our business to a third-party, or in the event of a merger, consolidation or acquisition. However, in such event, any acquirer will be subject to the provisions of our commitments to you. We may also share aggregated, non-personal information in any of the above situations and also with others.
III. Your Options:  You have the choice to: not provide personal information, although that may result in your inability to use the Site, Services, or obtain certain services, or use certain features of our Site or Services; stop receiving promotional emails or newsletters from Us by sending an email to the contact address at the bottom of this policy; delete or decline cookies by changing your browser settings, although if you do so, some of the features or services of our Site or Services may not function properly; and/or review and update your personal information by contacting Us at the email address below or, if you have an online account on our Site or Services, by logging into that account.
IV. Notification of Changes:  Any changes in our Privacy Policy will be posted to the Site or Service and will become effective as of the date of posting with respect to information We then collect in the future, but will not be changed with respect to information that We have then already collected. It is and will be your responsibility to review our Privacy Policy from time to time to make sure you are aware of any changes.
VI. Effective Date:  The effective date of this policy is December 1, 2012.
VII. Questions: If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact Us by email or postal mail.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with the above principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.